ACTOR

name  Alexander Holtmann

location  Mexico City

graduate  Stella Adler Academy

languages  English · German ·  Finnish · Spanish


contact@alexanderholtmann.com 

 

El sueño del Marakame

Quack

Lalito

The Boy Who Smells Like Fish

In Lak'ech Ala K'in: Code of the Heart1

Toda la suerte del mundo2              

La Brujula la lleva el Muerto3 

La Brujula la lleva el Muerto3             

Zeviathan                                            

Los Trashumantes4 

Matriushkas

Los Pajarracos5                                   

Kiljusten herrasvaen                            

uudet seikkailut

Mexico City 

contact@alexanderholtmann.com  

RESUME

Petteri

Frank Schmidt

Gringo

Pool Manager

Guka Matz

Henry Fields

Marshall

Patrullero

Lt. Friedrich Berkel

El Gringo

Paul

Mochadedos

Student

Dir. Federico Cecchetti

Dir. Eduardo Perea

Contrabajo Films

Dir. Analeine Cal y Mayor

Dir. Catherine Cunningham

Dir. Alberto Allende

Dir. Arturo Pons

Dir. Arturo Pons

Dir. Iker Orozco

Dir. Federico Cecchetti

Dir. Luciana Solórzano

Dir. Horacio Rivera, Héctor Hernández

Polarfilms

FILM

THEATRE

Maximiliano de Habsburgo

Maestro Kanvar

Humberto

Luka Gomorov 35 ep

Randy 12 ep

Patrick Lane

Arthur Kelley

Arnold Smith / 35ep

Carter

Mayor Richard Davis / 15ep

Ambassador McKenzie

Second Lt. Charles Copp

Partner 1

Michael Hudson young

Private secretary

Opma

Canana Tv

Argos/CadenaTres

Argos/CadenaTres

Argos/Telemundo

National Geographic

Argos/Telemundo

Televisa / Salvador Mejía

HBO/Argos

Argos/CadenaTres

Azteca Series

Dir. Mafa Suarez

Dir. Emilio Maillé

Azteca Series

Dir. Emilio Maillé

TV

Angustia

Acreedores

Güero en México

Choros Criticos

The Proposal

The Jubilee

The Bear

Pygmalion

Two Gentlemen of Verona

The Taming of the Shrew

A Christmas Carol

The Nutcracker

Platero and Me

The Swan Lake

Don Quijote

Little Red Ridinghood

Cinderella

Sleeping Beauty

Pastorela

Instant Comedy Soup

A little bit of Improv

IMPROV!

ImproVable Cause

Sketch & Improv

Joseph Garcin/Valet, Lead

Adolf, Lead

Stand-up routine

Stand-up routine

Lomov, Lead 

Shipuchin, Lead

Simeon

Freddy Eynsford Hill

Eglamur

Priest

Mr. Fezzywig

Soldier/Mouse

Villager

Neptune/Hunter

Villager

Ranger

Member of the Court

Creature

Saint Joseph

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Jean Paul Sartre No Exit / Director Fernando Reyes

August Strinberg

La Libanesa Written by A.Holtmann & Blanca Salces

Foro Shakespeare Written by A.Holtmann & Blanca Salces

Anton Chekhov 

Anton Chekhov

Anton Chekhov

G.Bernard Shaw

W.Shakespeare

W.Shakespeare

Charles Dickens

T. A. Hoffmann

Juan Ramón Jiménez

P. I. Tchaickovsky

Miguel de Cervantes

Charles Perrault

Charles Perrault

Charles Perrault

Cesar Chavez Belmont

Stella Adler Theatre L.A.

Studio Theatre L.A.

Irene Gilbert Theatre L.A.

Jewel Box Theatre L.A.

L.A Connection, Dan Weisman

List available upon request

COMMERCIALS

English 100%, Finnish 100%, German 100%, Spanish 100%, Swedish 15%

PADI Rescue Diver, Paintball, Volleyball, Ping Pong, Biking

Jiu-Jitsu, Stage Combat, Fencing

Field Medic, Ambulance Driver, Automatic and Semiautomatic Weapons,

Drivers licence C1E (Truck-European Union)

Languages

Sports

Martial Arts

Military Training

SPECIAL SKILLS

TRAINING

*Nominated and awarded projects

Irene Gilbert, Stella Adler Academy

Charles Waxberg, Stacy Ray

Charles Waxberg

Louis Roth

Dan Weisman, Pat Dade

Kent Skov, L.A. Connection

Debbie Wastling

Yevgeni Lazarev (Holds Title: National Artist of Russia)

Acting Technique

Scene Study

Script Analisys

Stage Combat

Improvisation

Sketch

Shakespeare

Chekhov

Graduate from the The Stella Adler Academy of Acting

eyes   Hazel

hair  Brown

weight 80kg

height 185cm

Coleccionista

Alguién más

Las trampas del deseo

Fortuna

El Señor de los Cielos

Locked up abroad/Howard Marks

La Patrona

Que Bonito Amor

Capadocia 3

Infames

La Teniente

El Encanto del Aguila

Los Minondo

Drenaje Profundo

XY 2

  1. 1.In Lak’ech Ala K’in: Code of the Heart  ··short··  Winner “Best of the Fest” - L.A. International 3D Film Festival 2011

  2. 2.Toda la Suerte del Mundo ··short··  “Honorary Mention” – Puebla International Film Festival 2011

  3. 3.La Brujula la lleva el Muerto ··film·· ”Official selection” - Tokyo International Film Festival TIFF 2011

”Official selection” - Los Angeles Film Fest LAFF 2012

”Official selection” - Guanajuato International Film Festival GIFF 2012

  1. 4.Los Trashumantes  “Nominated for Best Fictional Short” ARIEL 2010 (Mexican Academy of Motion Pictures)

”Official selection” - Morelia International Film Festival  FICM 2010

Winner “Cinematography Massimo Bettarelli” - Kodak Filmschool Competition 2010, Latin-America.

  1. 5.Pajarracos ··film··  “Official selection” – Guadalajara  International Film Festival  FICG 2006

Fidelio

by L.V. Beethoven

OPERA

Scene Assistant Director

People of Color / Prisoner

Dir. Mauricio García Lozano

-Palace of Fine Arts Mexico City